W.I.T.T.S. NOTABLE ATHLETES

Larry Hughes – NBA

Darius Miles – NBA

Ben McLemore – NBA

Bradley Beal – NBA

Tyrus Thomas – NBA

Eddie Basden – NBA/ Professional Overseas

Alan Anderson – NBA

Al Harrington – NBA

Rudy Gay – NBA

BJ Young – NBA/ Professional Overseas

Scott Suggs – University of Washington/ Professional Overseas

Ken Brown – Western Kentucky University/ Professional Overseas

Terry Evans – University of Wisconsin-Green Bay/ Professional Overseas

Corey Allen – University of South Florida/ Professional Overseas

Bryton Hobbs – Northeastern State University/ Professional Overseas

Jared Swopshire – University of Louisville/ Northwestern University/ Professional Overseas

Dallis Johnson – Professional Overseas

Kenny Williams – Professional Overseas

Brandon Lockhart – Drury University/ Professional Overseas

Missouri Arch Angels – Women’s Blue Chip Basketball League

Christian Willis – Arkansas State University

Jordan Barnes – Indiana State University

Xavier Sneed – Kansas State University

Jayson Tatum – Duke University/ NBA Lottery 2017

Abby O’keefe – Brown University

Ali Ball – Akron University

Alecia Sutton – University of Texas at Austin

Duane Clark – UMKC

Braennan “BB” Farrar – Morgan State University

Taylor Miller – Morgan State University

Jordan Roundtree – University of Missouri

Josh Webster – South Plains/ Texas Tech University 2017

Tyler Cook – University of Iowa

Will Gladson – Princeton University

Taylor Baur – Princeton University

Bryant Allen – Illinois State University/ Dakota State

Jordan Barnett – University of Missouri

Robin Thompson – Missouri State University

Randy Holmes – Missouri S&T

Quinn Poythress – Missouri S&T

Jordan Swopshire – Bradley University/ Colgate University

Damon Patterson – Quincy University

Brandon Jackson – SIUE

Marshawn Blackmon – Eastern Illinois University

Josh Robinson – Austin Peay State University

Sam Fortmann – Washington University

Riley Reddin – Missouri Baptist University

Alexis Burke – Ripon College

Sam Orf – CBC High School/ Alabama-Huntsville 2017

Jeremiah Tilmon – East St. Louis HS/ 2017 Ranked 41st

Torrence Watson – Whitfield HS

Courtney Ramey РWebster Groves/ University of Louisville Signee 2018

Dominic Proctor – Bishop Gorman/ University Miami Signee 2017

Alec Spence – MICDS/ Rice University Signee 2017

Amaya Stovall – Parkway North

Jericole Hellems – Chaminade College Prep

Jasmine Ellis – Webster Groves HS

KK Rodriguez – Webster Groves HS

Jaidah Stewart – Webster Groves HS

Brandon Mckissic – SLUH/ UMKC 2017

Makayla Wallace – Kirkwood HS

Jayla Everett – Kirkwood HS

Xavier Womack – Cardinal Ritter College Prep

Yuri Collins – St. Mary’s HS

Antonio Burks – St. Mary’s HS

Grace Fortmann – Incarnate Word Academy

Destan Williams – Pattonville HS

Cameron Potts – Webster Groves HS/ Drury University Signee 2017

Midwest Select Girls Organization – St. Louis

Crusaders Basketball Program – O’Fallon, Mo